ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arco Dijk - IMO 9034092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Arco DijkAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9034092Hits:372
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
13-03-2008 Arco Dijk, Leaving the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: Arco Dijk
Call sign: C6KY7
Owner: Generale Leasing Ltd - United Kingdom
Ship Manager: Hanson Aggregates - Southampton/United Kingdom
Gross Tonnage: 4960 GT
Home port: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Arco Dijk
IMO:9034092
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308165000
Callsign:C6KY7
Former name(s):
- Camdijk (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:4,960 tons
Summer DWT:9,823 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°4’11.17” N, 0°3’55.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 135° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Tees Pilots
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
01:45:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 01:45:30 UTCTees Pilots
2018 April 18th, 11:00:19 UTCWashbank Da106
2018 April 17th, 00:00:39 UTCFlushing Pilot
2018 April 16th, 01:30:57 UTCDa 106
2018 April 14th, 16:00:04 UTCFlushing Pilot
2018 April 13th, 20:00:21 UTCDa 473
2018 April 12th, 12:00:47 UTCFlushing Pilot
2018 April 11th, 11:00:27 UTCDa 106
2018 April 9th, 02:00:41 UTCYarmouth Rds Anchor
2018 April 8th, 11:00:40 UTCDa 106 Wash Bank
More Of This Ship
ARCO DIJK
© SF-Images
ARCO DIJK
© SF-Images
ARCO DIJK
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!