ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arco Dijk - IMO 9034092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Arco DijkAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9034092Hits:392
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
13-03-2008 Arco Dijk, Leaving the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: Arco Dijk
Call sign: C6KY7
Owner: Generale Leasing Ltd - United Kingdom
Ship Manager: Hanson Aggregates - Southampton/United Kingdom
Gross Tonnage: 4960 GT
Home port: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Arco Dijk
IMO:9034092
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308165000
Callsign:C6KY7
Former name(s):
- Camdijk (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:4,960 tons
Summer DWT:9,823 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°42’20.02” N, 1°54’30.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 357° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Wash Bank Da106
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
23:30:43 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 00:01:28 UTCGreenhithe
2018 September 11th, 07:00:36 UTCNth Sea Dredge 401
2018 September 10th, 07:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 7th, 02:00:40 UTCWash Bank 106
2018 September 3rd, 01:00:53 UTCWash Bank Da 106
2018 August 31st, 15:00:09 UTCWash Bank Da106
2018 August 30th, 12:00:04 UTCWash Bank
2018 August 27th, 08:00:00 UTCAntwerp- Drydock No4
2018 August 7th, 05:00:33 UTCFlushing Sloehaven
2018 August 4th, 06:00:08 UTCDa106 Wash Bank
More Of This Ship
ARCO DIJK
© LUC BARRY
ARCO DIJK & BEETHOVEN
© SF-Images
ARCO DIJK
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!