ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOEST - IMO 9120102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:NOESTAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9120102Hits:405
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
13-03-2008 Noest, enter the Middle-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: Noest
Call sign: PHFN
Owner: Noest Shipping BV - Netherlands
Ship manager: Boomsma Shipping BV - Sneek/Netherlands
Gross tonnage: 1546 GT
Home port: Roden
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Noest
IMO:9120102
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246523000
Callsign:PHFN
Former name(s):
- Stina (Until 2006 Mar)
- Laurina (Until 2005 Mar 22)
- Laurina Neeltje (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,546 tons
Summer DWT:2,335 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Roden
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’24.29” N, 6°11’55.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.9kts, 272° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Iedro
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 12:00:53 UTCIedro
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:43 UTCGbgtn
2018 April 8th, 16:00:51 UTCLimerick
2018 April 4th, 02:00:16 UTCGarston
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:12 UTCDrogheda
2018 March 28th, 23:00:17 UTCSalford
2018 March 24th, 06:30:06 UTCLimerick
2018 March 20th, 03:00:35 UTCGarston
2018 March 8th, 12:00:39 UTCLimerick
2018 February 11th, 10:00:28 UTCMontrose
More Of This Ship
NOEST
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
NOEST
© Robbie Cox
NOEST
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!