ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eberhard - IMO 8209652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:EberhardAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8209652Hits:423
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
13-03-2008 Eberhard, dock in the Middle-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Eberhard
Call sign: V2CO
Owner: Eberhard Gmbh & Co - Germany
Ship manager: Peters C.F. - Bargteheide/Germany
Gross tonnage: 3075 GT
Home port: St.John's
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Built: 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Vrinda
IMO:8209652
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3FWF3
Former name(s):
- Eberhard (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,075 tons
Summer DWT:5,238 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EBERHARD
© har
EBERHARD
© Michael Schindler
EBERHARD
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!