ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Grace - IMO 8321395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Ocean GraceAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8321395Hits:296
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
13-03-2008 Ocean Grace, enter the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Ocean Grace
Call sign: A8AJ7
Owner: Climate Trust SA - Liberia
Ship manager: Blue Line Ship Management - Athens/Greece
Gross tonnage: 28010 GT
Home port: Piraeus
Flag: Greece
Built: 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Grace
IMO:8321395
Former name(s):
- Fair Voyager (Until 2005 Aug)
- Jag Pankhi (Until 2002 May)
- Odense Maersk (Until 2000 Feb)
- Emma Maersk (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,010 tons
Summer DWT:50,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAIR VOYAGER
© Edson de Lima Lucas
FAIR VOYAGER
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Odense Maersk
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 296 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!