Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

USL KEA - IMO 9324174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:USL KEAAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
US Lines, now part of CMA CGM Group, chartered vessel USL Kea arriving at Napier 10.3.08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Fraser
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- Usl Kea (Until 2008 Oct 04)
- Cape Fraser (Until 2006 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,308 tons
Summer DWT:16,403 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°11’49.54” N, 122°8’47.34” E
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 126° (128°)
Arrival:10th Mar 2018
21:20:10 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 10th, 21:20:10 UTCShanghai
2018 February 23rd, 06:00:09 UTCKr Pus
2018 February 20th, 22:30:34 UTCJp Yok
2018 February 8th, 05:00:34 UTCUs Hnl
2018 January 26th, 23:00:37 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 January 26th, 23:00:19 UTCJp Yok
2018 January 20th, 01:00:55 UTCCh Sha
2018 January 16th, 22:30:41 UTCJp Yok
2017 December 22nd, 06:00:43 UTCJp Yok E
2017 November 16th, 22:30:42 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
© martin klingsick
© David Pratt
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!