ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SC Baltic - IMO 7393793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:SC BalticAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7393793Hits:424
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
13-03-2008 SC Baltic, enter the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: SC Baltic
Call sign: OVJV2
Owner: Baltic Carriers A/S - Norresundby/Denmark
Ship manager: Andersen J - Skanderborg/Denmark
Gross tonnage: 3382 GT
Home port: Norresundby
Flag: Denmark
Built: 1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Sc Baltic
IMO:7393793
Former name(s):
- Trans Baltic (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pallet Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,382 tons
Summer DWT:3,994 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trans Baltic
© Robbie Cox
Trans Baltic
© simonwp
SC Baltic
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!