ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINE Y - IMO 8502145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:CHRISTINE YAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502145Hits:400
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
13-03-2008 Christine Y, dock in the Middle-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Christine Y
Call sign: C6TY4
Owner: Aggregate Carriers - United Kingdom
Ship manager: Coastal Bulk Shipping Ltd - Rochester/United Kingdom
Gross tonnage: 851 GT
Home port: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Christine Y
IMO:8502145
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314386000
Callsign:8PAF8
Former name(s):
- Anna (Until 2004 Oct)
- Willy (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,281 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°55’38.38” N, 1°13’57.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 164° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Howdendyke,gb
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
21:00:14 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 21:00:14 UTCHowdendyke,gb
2018 April 16th, 00:00:02 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 12th, 01:00:55 UTCTeesport,uk
2018 April 7th, 12:00:17 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 1st, 09:00:12 UTCImmingham, Uk
2018 March 31st, 00:01:58 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 22nd, 16:00:50 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 22nd, 16:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 14th, 07:00:55 UTCTeesport,uk
2018 March 11th, 16:00:55 UTCImmingham, Uk
More Of This Ship
CHRISTINE
© Moolen
CHRISTINE
© Moolen
CHRISTINE
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!