ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOVE - IMO 9156175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:TOVEAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156175Hits:406
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Another shot of this sweet little ship, waiting to load gravel yesterday 13/3 2008.
For another shot and info:

Click here

Tomas Angell-Jacobsen
Vessel Identification
Name:Tove
IMO:9156175
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236387000
Callsign:ZDHX3
Former name(s):
- Arcturus (Until 2007 Jan 27)
- Hav Arcturus (Until 2006 Jan 26)
- Rms Arcturus (Until 2004 Feb 04)
- Arcturus (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,517 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°32’25.79” N, 5°30’1.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 169° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Hoellen
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
00:30:25 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 10:00:56 UTCGrimsby
2018 September 5th, 06:00:52 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 28th, 19:30:25 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 22nd, 18:30:49 UTCMerwehaven
2018 August 20th, 15:30:14 UTCParkkade
2018 August 19th, 21:30:47 UTCMerwehaven
2018 August 18th, 10:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 06:30:20 UTCKvinesdal
2018 August 14th, 23:00:46 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 August 12th, 21:00:28 UTCStavanger
More Of This Ship
TOVE
© Henk Jungerius
TOVE
© Henk Jungerius
TOVE
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!