ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KORALLE - IMO 8415201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:KORALLEAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415201Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
13-03-2008 Koralle, enter the Middle-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: Koralle
Call sign: V2GS
Owner: Koningsberg Partenreederei - Germany
Ship manager: Strahlmann E - Marne/Germany
Gross tonnage: 1851 GT
Home port: St.John's
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Built: 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Koralle
IMO:8415201
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182301
Callsign:ERWA
Former name(s):
- Tm Aibga (Until 2014 Jan)
- Koralle (Until 2008 Oct)
- Rms Hollandia (Until 1994 Feb)
- Koralle (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,851 tons
Summer DWT:2,259 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°56’10.1” N, 17°38’29.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 212° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Aspropyrgos
Arrival:6th Aug 2017
07:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 07:00:22 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 August 3rd, 16:31:15 UTCDurres
2017 July 23rd, 09:00:22 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 July 9th, 09:00:21 UTCGenova
2017 July 3rd, 17:00:35 UTCLa Goulette
2017 June 23rd, 19:00:33 UTCDurres-albania
2017 May 26th, 10:00:38 UTCTaranto
2017 May 6th, 13:00:51 UTCTermini
2017 April 28th, 15:00:50 UTCSousse-tunisia
2017 March 30th, 22:30:51 UTCElefsina-greece
More Of This Ship
NS KORALLE
© babür halulu
KORALLE
© Emmanuel.L
KORALLE
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!