ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC ENDEAVOUR - IMO 8504234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:CELTIC ENDEAVOURAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504234Hits:422
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign:MNLM9
GT:2568
Type of ship:General Cargo Ship
Build:1985
Flag:United Kingdom-Cardiff.
Owner:Charles M Willie & Co (Shipping) Ltd

spot:13-03-2008 left Delfzijl for Cork.
Vessel Identification
Name:C.endeavour
IMO:8504234
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518843000
Callsign:E5U2790
Former name(s):
- Celtic Endeavour (Until 2014 Sep)
- Wahlstedt (Until 2006 Jul)
- Hampoel (Until 2002 Mar)
- Wahlstedt (Until 1997 Mar)
- Monika Ehler (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,568 tons
Summer DWT:3,070 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’1.14” N, 15°46’57.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 93° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 06:00:59 UTCRavenna
2017 November 3rd, 20:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 26th, 19:00:58 UTCBelfast
2017 September 17th, 23:45:21 UTCEs Bcn
2017 August 7th, 08:00:19 UTCSagunto
2017 June 25th, 04:00:41 UTCIst Bogaz
2017 May 31st, 11:00:30 UTCSavona
2017 May 20th, 11:00:39 UTCCastellon
2017 May 1st, 06:00:53 UTCLivorno
2017 May 1st, 06:00:08 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
C. ENDEAVOUR
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
C. ENDEAVOUR
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
C. ENDEAVOUR
© AndyDRC
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!