ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC ENDEAVOUR - IMO 8504234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:CELTIC ENDEAVOURAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504234Hits:643
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign:MNLM9
GT:2568
Type of ship:General Cargo Ship
Build:1985
Flag:United Kingdom-Cardiff.
Owner:Charles M Willie & Co (Shipping) Ltd
ex:Hampoel-ex:Wahlstedt.
spot:13-03-2008 left Delfzijl for Cork.
Vessel Identification
Name:C.endeavour
IMO:8504234
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518843000
Callsign:E5U2790
Former name(s):
- Celtic Endeavour (Until 2014 Sep)
- Wahlstedt (Until 2006 Jul)
- Hampoel (Until 2002 Mar)
- Wahlstedt (Until 1997 Mar)
- Monika Ehler (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,568 tons
Summer DWT:3,070 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°37’59.09” N, 14°40’7.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 114° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 04:30:43 UTCTemryuk
2018 July 12th, 15:00:57 UTCRo Cnd
2018 June 28th, 18:00:48 UTCEs Bcn
2018 June 23rd, 08:30:09 UTCIt Toa
2018 April 27th, 15:00:36 UTCRo Cnd
2018 April 13th, 23:45:47 UTCEs Bcn
2018 March 30th, 17:00:26 UTCEs Sag
2018 March 15th, 07:00:49 UTCTr Isk
2018 March 8th, 08:00:00 UTCIl Hfa
2018 February 9th, 08:00:09 UTCIt Vso
More Of This Ship
C Endeavour
© Russell Judge
C. ENDEAVOUR
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
C. ENDEAVOUR
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!