ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DESIGNER KNYSH - IMO 9175286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:DESIGNER KNYSHAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9175286Hits:754
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ukraine-managed reefer outgoing off Flushing(Holland)
2008-03-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Poltava
IMO:9175286
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273330280
Callsign:UEEJ
Former name(s):
- Designer Knysh (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,971 tons
Summer DWT:7,836 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Designer Knysh
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
POLTAVA
© TYZEF29
POLTAVA
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
HenkR on Mar 14, 2008 10:13 (12 years ago)
Mooie opname Geert

built:2004
6971 gt
Panama flag
shipm:yugreftransflot---Ukraine

gr.
Henk.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!