ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNEMIEKE - IMO 9147681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:ANNEMIEKEAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147681Hits:402
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANNEMIEKE Leaving the Port of Emden .

Build 1998
Flag St John´s (ATG)
Vessel Identification
Name:Annemieke
IMO:9147681
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304080796
Callsign:V2EM
Former name(s):
- Green Ocean (Until 2012 Jul 13)
- Annemieke (Until 2011 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,388 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°24’33.79” N, 25°36’2.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 116° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Psd
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
22:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 22:00:28 UTCEg Psd
2017 December 4th, 08:00:15 UTCIt Mga
2017 December 2nd, 14:00:37 UTCIt Otn
2017 November 24th, 06:00:27 UTCNl Rtm
2017 November 22nd, 21:00:47 UTCDekel
2017 November 19th, 13:00:48 UTCSe Nrk
2017 November 15th, 20:00:49 UTCSa Nrk
2017 November 10th, 10:00:03 UTCDk Ebj
2017 November 2nd, 05:00:12 UTCEs Cad
2017 October 9th, 01:00:29 UTCSg Sin
More Of This Ship
ANNEMIEKE
© Marcus-S
Annemieke
© eckhard uhrbrock
Annemieke
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!