ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNEMIEKE - IMO 9147681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:ANNEMIEKEAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147681Hits:395
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANNEMIEKE Leaving the Port of Emden.

Build 1998
Flag St John´s (ATG)
Vessel Identification
Name:Annemieke
IMO:9147681
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304080796
Callsign:V2EM
Former name(s):
- Green Ocean (Until 2012 Jul 13)
- Annemieke (Until 2011 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,388 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’30.69” N, 103°50’46.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 245° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:9th Oct 2017
01:00:29 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 9th, 01:00:29 UTCSg Sin
2017 September 30th, 09:00:59 UTCCn Sha
2017 September 14th, 20:00:24 UTCKr Mas
2017 September 10th, 20:00:30 UTCCn Sha
2017 August 7th, 18:00:29 UTCHamburg
2017 August 6th, 08:00:16 UTCSalerno
2017 July 28th, 20:30:03 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 27th, 09:30:27 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 23rd, 05:30:47 UTCRostock
2017 July 19th, 13:00:18 UTCMantyluoto
More Of This Ship
ANNEMIEKE
© Marcus-S
Annemieke
© eckhard uhrbrock
Annemieke
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!