ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REFSNES - IMO 7382665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:REFSNESAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7382665Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
REFSNES Leaving the Port of Emden .

Build 1975
Flag Valletta (MALTA)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Reef
IMO:7382665
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248200000
Callsign:9HUY5
Former name(s):
- Refsnes (Until 2003 Jul 23)
- Saint Brevin (Until 2000 Mar)
- Refsnes (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’30.37” N, 26°32’41.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 161° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Kunda
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 10:00:12 UTCKunda
2017 November 22nd, 07:00:51 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 18th, 07:00:20 UTCRekfjord
2017 November 15th, 17:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 9th, 06:00:45 UTCHammerfall
2017 November 5th, 16:00:54 UTCLeirpollen
2017 October 8th, 18:00:35 UTCFinnsnes
2017 September 14th, 21:30:08 UTCLeirpollen
2017 August 5th, 06:00:34 UTCRekefjord
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:28 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
WILSON REEF
© Tim Becker
WILSON REEF
© stara zientara
WILSON REEF
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!