ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olympic A - IMO 7367976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:Olympic AAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7367976Hits:690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Approaching Mangalia harbour, Romania.
Date : March 05, 2008

IMO : 7367976
Flag : Saint Kitts and Nevis
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 1519
NRT : 937
DWT : 2504
LOA : 76.18 m
B : 11.80 m
D : 5.23 m
Main engine : 1400 bhp
Built : 1973 - Scheepswerf en Reparatiebedrijf, Harlingen, Netherlands
Ex names : CHIEMSEE ( 1973 - 1982 ), CHIEMSEA ( 1982 - 1985 ), LOTTA ( 1985 - 2001 ), JAMPI ( 2001 - 2003 ), NORDBULK ( 2003 - 2004 ), LUCY MAR ( 2004 - 2005 ), OLYMPIC-A ( 2005 - present )
Vessel Identification
Name:Alrayan
IMO:7367976
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671373000
Callsign:5VCD5
Former name(s):
- Shrouq Livestock (Until 2013 Mar)
- Olympic A (Until 2012 Jul)
- Nordbulk (Until 2004 May)
- Jampi (Until 2003 Jan)
- Lotta (Until 2001 Jul)
- Chiemsee (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,687 tons
Summer DWT:1,257 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Columbus American Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jampi
© Frits Olinga
JAMPI
© 3SX
Alrayan
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adi Man on Mar 15, 2008 15:39 (9 years ago)
Hello Ulrik,
Thanks for your comment, regards,
Adi
Ulrik Gamskjśr on Mar 15, 2008 14:13 (9 years ago)
Nice pic my compliments :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!