ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Summer Bay - IMO 8410586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ferry-Man [View profile]Title:Summer BayAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:July 26, 2007IMO:8410586Hits:649
Location:Dover Strait, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The reefer Summer Bay is seen heading through the choppy Dover Strait. Seen 26th July 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Summer Bay
IMO:8410586
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311123000
Callsign:C6RO3
Former name(s):
- Summer Breeze (Until 2000 Dec)
- Chiquita Baracoa (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ellen D (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,660 tons
Summer DWT:12,324 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°7’54.56” N, 122°29’25.21” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan China
Arrival:5th May 2017
20:17:24 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 5th, 20:17:24 UTCZhoushan China
2016 October 29th, 20:16:16 UTCZhoushan_chian
More Of This Ship
Summer Bay
© SteamerKiel
SUMMER BAY
© Juan Carlos C.
SUMMER BAY
© Carlos Andres Gallardo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!