ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCORD BINGO - IMO 7603112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CONCORD BINGOAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7603112Hits:1,032
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul-1989
IMO No:7603112
ex Ocean Esperance,Captain Sindbad,Concord Bingo,Ocean Brilliancy,Winner (2003)
built by Mitsubishi H.I.Japan.1977
broken up 05.Feb.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner
IMO:7603112
Former name(s):
- Ocean Brilliancy (Until 2003 Jul)
- Concord Bingo (Until 1990 May)
- Ocean Esperance (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,436 tons
Summer DWT:18,261 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!