ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MASSIMINO D'AMICO - IMO 5114105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MASSIMINO D'AMICOAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5114105Hits:2,450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MASSIMINO D'AMICO as shown while inbound at Vancouver in March 1974.
Built in Italy in 1948 as FERNFIELD for Norwegian-owned A/S Glittre (Fearnley & Eger), she was sold in 1967 to Fratelli d'Amico who renamed her MASSIMINO D'AMICO as depicted here. She was broken up in Kaohsiung in 1980.

Ray Thorsteinson-Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Massimino D'amico
IMO:5114105
Former name(s):
- Fernfield (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,400 tons
Summer DWT:10,039 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fernfield
© Tony Dominick
MASSIMINO D\'AMICO
© Mike Griffiths
MASSIMINO D'AMICO
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!