ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN SWALE - IMO 6801729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neill Rush [View profile]Title:SUN SWALEAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6801729Hits:938
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
TP Towage's Sun Swale in Gibraltar 13/03/08. the 195-ton tug built in 1968 is one of three operated in the Port of Gibraltar.
Rgds Neill
www.navynuts.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Swale
IMO:6801729
Former name(s):
- Clairvoyant (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:195 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUN SWALE
© J J Fernandez
SUN SWALE
© J J Fernandez
SUN SWALE
© Malim Sahib
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on Mar 14, 2008 19:15 (9 years ago)
Nice photos Neil, I remember her & the Egerton well from there service on the River Thames. Glad to see them still working.

Regads

Bob
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!