ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BULK ASIA - IMO 9232058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:BULK ASIAAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232058Hits:719
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 87,590
Built: 2001
Flag: Liberia
14-03-08, arriving Port Hedland to load iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Winning Endurance
IMO:9232058
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566845000
Callsign:9V5631
Former name(s):
- Bulk Asia (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,590 tons
Summer DWT:170,578 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:14.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bulk Asia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bulk Asia
© Vladimir Knyaz
BULK ASIA
© jopie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!