ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICLYN LEGEND - IMO 9309708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:MICLYN LEGENDAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9309708Hits:713
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Pusher Tug
GRT: 237
Built: 2003
Flag: Singapore
15-12-07, assisting construction work in Port Hedland.

Crash replacement.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ast Legend
IMO:9309708
MMSI:563018000
Callsign:YDA3406
Former name(s):
- Miclyn Legend (Until 2014 Dec)
- Profit Legend (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:237 tons
Summer DWT:221 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AST LEGEND
© martin klingsick
Miclyn Legend
© Barry Graham
MICLYN LEGEND
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!