ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIGHTFLIGHT - IMO 9284570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:NIGHTFLIGHTAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9284570Hits:833
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 87,440
Built: 2004
Flag: Bahamas
05-12-07, alongside Port Hedland loading iron ore.

Crash replacement.
Vessel Identification
Name:Flecha
IMO:9284570
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249305000
Callsign:9HPC9
Former name(s):
- Nightflight (Until 2008 Jul)
- Cape Kassos (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,440 tons
Summer DWT:170,012 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:17.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°19’43.2” S, 118°34’45.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 227° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:2nd Sep 2017
00:00:46 UTC
Last update:
25 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 2nd, 00:00:46 UTCQingdao
2017 August 8th, 12:00:43 UTCZhuhai
2017 July 12th, 05:00:05 UTCSuez Canal
2017 July 6th, 06:00:19 UTCOpl Yuzhny
2017 June 25th, 22:25:49 UTCYuzhnyy
2017 June 17th, 12:00:11 UTCIskenderun
2017 June 11th, 10:00:07 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 10th, 03:30:38 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 18th, 21:45:39 UTCRichards Bay
2017 February 26th, 12:30:49 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
Flecha
© Joop Klaasman
FLECHA
© tropic maritime images
FLECHA
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!