ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND VOYAGER - IMO 9183506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roberto Munaņ [View profile]Title:GRAND VOYAGERAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9183506Hits:501
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Messina port.

Thursday 13th March 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chinese Taishan
IMO:9183506
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371521000
Callsign:3ECP6
Former name(s):
- Costa Voyager (Until 2014 Apr)
- Grand Voyager (Until 2011 Nov)
- Voyager (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olympia Voyager (Until 2004 May)
- Olympic Voyager (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,427 tons
Summer DWT:2,352 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°39’19.27” N, 121°58’34.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 136° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Htd Jp
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
06:50:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 06:50:05 UTCHtd Jp
2018 April 11th, 10:15:21 UTCShs Jp
2018 April 9th, 07:30:33 UTCDlc Cn
2018 April 3rd, 07:00:43 UTCHtd Jp
2018 March 31st, 08:00:45 UTCDalian
2018 March 16th, 07:00:23 UTCDad Vn
2018 February 19th, 12:00:53 UTCNha Vn
2018 February 18th, 07:00:19 UTCDad Vn
2018 January 29th, 13:00:22 UTCNha Vn
2017 October 31st, 14:00:05 UTCVn Nha
More Of This Ship
CHINESE TAISHAN
© GORDON DALZELL
COSTA VOYAGER
© Ninetto
CHINESE TAISHAN
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!