ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM PEARL RIVER I - IMO 8808587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:YM PEARL RIVER IAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8808587Hits:1,500
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
YM1Pearl River1 - Keelung 20.05.05
build 1989 by Bremer Vulkan as Hong Kong Senator
for Reederei NSB Buxtehude
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Hong Kong
IMO:8808587
Former name(s):
- Ym Pearl River I (Until 2007 Oct)
- Conti Hong Kong (Until 2003 Jun)
- Msc Guayaquil (Until 2001 Jun)
- Conti Hong Kong (Until 1999 May 21)
- Msc Guayaquil (Until 1998 Dec 09)
- Nedlloyd Zaandam (Until 1997 Sep)
- Buxmerchant (Until 1995 Jun 30)
- Nedlloyd Amsterdam (Until 1995 Feb 21)
- Buxmerchant (Until 1995 Feb 13)
- Choyang Star (Until 1994 Jul 06)
- Hongkong Senator (Until 1991 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,000 tons
Summer DWT:26,288 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTI HONG KONG
© foggy
CONTI HONG KONG
© foggy
HONGKONG SENATOR
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!