ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOCOL 2 - IMO 9004475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:SOCOL 2Added:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9004475Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading yachts at port of Split, Croatia on 14.03.2008.

Built: 1991
DWT: 9500
Flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Nefryt
IMO:9004475
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248085000
Callsign:9HRB5
Former name(s):
- Socol 2 (Until 2010 Mar)
- Lilongwe (Until 1998 Apr)
- Socol 2 (Until 1997 Dec)
- Tiger Arrow (Until 1994 Jan)
- Socol 2 (Until 1992 Oct)
- Nikolay Kolotov (Until 1992)
- Aurora Two (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°29’10.42” N, 16°12’58.27” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 156° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Takoradi
Arrival:26th Dec 2017
14:00:27 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 14:00:31 UTCTakoradi
2017 November 15th, 18:00:48 UTCConstanta
2017 August 16th, 09:00:15 UTCPortsaid
2017 August 6th, 16:03:52 UTCSfax
2017 August 4th, 21:00:26 UTCMarinedecararra
2017 August 4th, 21:00:22 UTCMarina De Carara
2017 July 30th, 11:00:27 UTCAlicante
2017 July 29th, 12:00:24 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 17th, 20:00:28 UTCOrder
2017 July 17th, 20:00:28 UTCAviles
More Of This Ship
Nefryt
© Dragec
Nefryt
© Dragec
Nefryt
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!