ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEATHER SEA - IMO 7391317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:HEATHER SEAAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7391317Hits:2,285
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
16.02.08 Bremerhaven. Flag Vanuatu/Port Vila. Built 1975/Hull yard:Todd Shipyards; outfitting Kleven Loeland. Ex Scotoil VI; Theriot Offshore VI. GT 3804 tdw 1553 L 88,2
B 16,41 D 7,57 ME Bergen Diesel (BMV) KVM 12 2430kw/750rpm
Vessel Identification
Name:Heather Sea
IMO:7391317
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273341430
Callsign:UBEG2
Former name(s):
- Scotoil Vi (Until 1977)
- Scotoil 6 (Until 1977)
- Theriot Offshore Vi (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,804 tons
Summer DWT:3,627 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Novorossiysk
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’9.66” N, 37°49’35.31” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 274°
Destination:
Location:Nouorossiisk
Arrival:27th Jul 2017
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 27th, 06:00:25 UTCNouorosiisk
2015 November 26th, 18:00:14 UTCNovorossisk
2015 July 9th, 08:00:30 UTCVarna
2015 July 2nd, 09:00:34 UTCReid
2015 January 13th, 00:00:07 UTCNovorossiysk
2014 August 7th, 09:00:49 UTCVarna
2014 July 26th, 04:00:20 UTCWorking Area
2014 July 24th, 14:00:07 UTCTuapse
2013 June 10th, 04:00:07 UTCSafety Distance 2 Nm
2013 June 1st, 18:30:09 UTCBlack Sea Work
More Of This Ship
HEATHER SEA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
HEATHER SEA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
HEATHER SEA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,285 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!