ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CGM LA PEROUSE - IMO 8616520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CGM LA PEROUSEAdded:May 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8616520Hits:717
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
CGM LA PEREUSE TILBURY APR 89
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Laura
IMO:8616520
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351634000
Callsign:H3QW
Former name(s):
- Sea Cheetah (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cap Verde (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1998 Mar)
- Ville De La Fontaine (Until 1993)
- La Fontaine (Until 1992 May)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,389 tons
Summer DWT:42,513 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’35.26” N, 0°8’53.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 256° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:21st May 2017
13:00:37 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 21st, 13:00:37 UTCLe Havre
2017 May 19th, 10:00:33 UTCBrest
2017 May 17th, 10:00:05 UTCPortbury
2017 May 14th, 22:15:49 UTCLiverpool
2017 May 11th, 10:30:21 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 11th, 02:00:07 UTCSteenbank Anchor
2017 May 8th, 20:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 7th, 18:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 7th, 01:30:54 UTCFelixstowe
2017 April 30th, 15:00:43 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Eugène GILLET
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Malcolm Cranfield
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!