ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prabhu Das - IMO 9279795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:Prabhu DasAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279795Hits:713
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : AUQV
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2005
Gross tonnage: 40002
Deadweight: 75932 t
Length overall: 225.0 m
Beam: 32.3 m
Speed: 14.5 kn
Flag : India
Photo taken: Sweden 2007.07.24
Vessel Identification
Name:Prabhu Das
IMO:9279795
Flag:India
MMSI:419652000
Callsign:AUQV
Former name(s):
- Eleni (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,002 tons
Summer DWT:76,015 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’8.34” N, 123°41’42.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 273° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Knu
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
16:15:00 UTC
Last update:
9 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 16:20:41 UTCLongview
2018 September 9th, 18:00:28 UTCSf Bay
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:13 UTCSf Anch No9
2018 July 28th, 16:20:41 UTCMizushima
2018 July 8th, 16:20:41 UTCKalama
2018 June 6th, 12:00:43 UTCPyeongtaek
2018 May 18th, 18:00:42 UTCKalama
2018 May 5th, 12:00:52 UTCKalama
2017 September 5th, 06:00:45 UTCJp Knu
2017 August 16th, 09:00:51 UTCAnc 7
More Of This Ship
PRABHU DAS
© Maxi Alonso
prabhu das
© csaba
prabhu das
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!