ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CORTES - IMO 9163192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CORTESAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163192Hits:422
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2007 Sept. 30, outbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : V7LZ8
Gross tonnage : 23722
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Marshall Islands
History: CMA CGM CORTES 2006-11-06 LRF
CAP VINCENT 2002-05-02 LRF
NEPTUN 2000-08-07 LRF
KOTA PERDANA 2000-05-12 LRF
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Uma
IMO:9163192
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229783000
Callsign:9HA3605
Former name(s):
- Neptun (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Cortes (Until 2012 Jan 17)
- Cap Vincent (Until 2006 Oct)
- Neptun (Until 2002 Apr 09)
- Kota Perdana (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Neptun (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,233 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°2’52.75” N, 13°58’7.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 246° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
11:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 11:00:53 UTCLe Havre
2018 April 19th, 15:00:50 UTCNorrkoping
2018 April 17th, 19:00:51 UTCRiga
2018 April 13th, 20:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 13th, 20:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 7th, 07:00:33 UTCNorrkoping
2018 April 5th, 07:00:05 UTCRiga
2018 March 31st, 20:00:14 UTCAntwerpen
2018 March 26th, 21:00:55 UTCSouthampton
2018 March 23rd, 17:00:01 UTCZeebrugge
More Of This Ship
MSC UMA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC UMA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC UMA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!