ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE MAY - IMO 8518209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CAPE MAYAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8518209Hits:353
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Japanese container vessel Cape May, bt. 1986, gt. 42145, in river Elbe on 8.2.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape May
IMO:8518209
Former name(s):
- Yamataka Maru (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,145 tons
Summer DWT:38,217 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape May
© Gerolf Drebes
CAPE MAY
© Ivan Meshkov
CAPE MAY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!