ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LABA - IMO 7614680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LABAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7614680Hits:419
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vincent flag coaster Laba, bt. 1980, gt. 1639, in river Elbe on 8.2.2008.
ex Ladoga 19, Russia, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Laba
IMO:7614680
Former name(s):
- Ladoga 19 (Until 2007 Dec)
- Kuban (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,639 tons
Summer DWT:2,155 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LABA
© Marcus-S
LADOGA-19
© Leo Johannes
LADOGA-19
© hanswesthoff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!