ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH EXPRESS - IMO 9141053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NORTH EXPRESSAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141053Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antigua flag container vessel North Empress, bt. 1997, gt. 5549, in river Elbe on 8.2.2008.
ex Ingrid, 2007
ex CTE Valencia, 2002
ex Ingrid, 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:San Lorenzo Ruiz Uno
IMO:9141053
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304262000
Callsign:DUH3507
Former name(s):
- North Express (Until 2014 Jun)
- Ingrid (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cte Valencia (Until 2001 Dec)
- Ingrid (Until 2001 Mar)
- Maersk Mombasa (Until 1998 Nov 05)
- Ingrid (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,549 tons
Summer DWT:7,060 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
North Express
© Wil Weijsters
North Express
© Wil Weijsters
NORTH EXPRESS
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!