ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANQUISH - IMO 9116199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:VANQUISHAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116199Hits:436
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2007 Okt. 06, inbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : PHCU
Gross tonnage : 2997
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Netherlands
History: VANQUISH 2005-04-25 LRF
VARMLAND 2000-05-12 LRF
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanquish
IMO:9116199
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246141000
Callsign:PHCU
Former name(s):
- Varmland (Until 2005 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,624 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°41’3.64” N, 10°36’20.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 145° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
19:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:33 UTCMoerdijk
2018 June 26th, 11:30:24 UTCAarhus
2018 June 24th, 19:00:00 UTCOslo
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:49 UTCGdynia
2018 June 21st, 08:00:49 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 17th, 17:00:50 UTCAarhus
2018 June 17th, 17:00:39 UTCOslo
2018 June 15th, 06:00:06 UTCGdynia
2018 June 12th, 12:00:09 UTCAarhus
2018 June 8th, 07:00:05 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
VANQUISH
© Gena Anfimov
VANQUISH
© Gena Anfimov
VANQUISH
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!