ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEMSTAR EAGLE - IMO 9185920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:CHEMSTAR EAGLEAdded:Apr 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9185920Hits:1,525
Photo Category: Storm Pics
Description:
(ex CHEMICAL VENTURE)
OSK Marine, Panama
19362 dwt, length 148m, 24.2m beam, built 2000
Panama flag
Point Lynas (7/12/07)
Photo: 1/4
Vessel Identification
Name:Mtm Westport
IMO:9185920
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477733700
Callsign:VRGN6
Former name(s):
- Chemstar Eagle (Until 2010 Feb)
- Chemical Venture (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,951 tons
Summer DWT:19,997 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MTM Westport
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
MTM Westport
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
MTM WESTPORT
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Apr 02, 2008 06:51 (9 years ago)
Hello Jennifer.
What a great shot and good timing.
Thanks for sharing.
Have a nice day.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Pascal Bredel on Mar 15, 2008 07:29 (9 years ago)
Nice shot at the good time. Thanks for posting
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!