ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANDOUDHI - IMO 6519326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:MANDOUDHIAdded:Jun 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:6519326Hits:644
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
In Piraeus main port, bunkering the Mytilene of NEL Lines, january 2008

http://ferrypics.be.tt
Vessel Identification
Name:Mandoudhi
IMO:6519326
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237470200
Callsign:SV3198
Former name(s):
- Eken (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:453 tons
Summer DWT:885 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chalkis
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’39.67” N, 23°34’3.38” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 258°
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Hephaestus
© Dennis Mortimer
Mandoudi
© Walter Maifarth
MANDOUDI
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!