ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORNUM - IMO 9015462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:DORNUMAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015462Hits:418
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007 Okt. 06, inbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : V2OZ
Gross tonnage : 1662
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Dornum
IMO:9015462
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010417
Callsign:V2OZ
Former name(s):
- Saar Madrid (Until 1996 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,369 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°42’31.3” N, 4°56’43.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 102° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Santander
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
20:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 20:00:00 UTCSantander
2018 April 16th, 20:00:46 UTCVigo
2018 April 8th, 14:00:25 UTCBrake
2018 April 5th, 23:30:14 UTCNordenham
2018 April 4th, 02:30:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:11 UTCOrder
2018 April 1st, 03:15:43 UTCNew Holland
2018 March 1st, 02:00:39 UTCTanger Med
2018 February 18th, 10:00:46 UTCDrogheda
2018 February 12th, 10:00:41 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
DORNUM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DORNUM
© erwin willemse
DORNUM
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!