ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olympic mentor - IMO 8307650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Olympic mentorAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307650Hits:448
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Olympic mentor just before passing under the Brevik bridge. Ah, one BIG highlight, on the month on the bridge. Supernice bulker!

Info:
IMO number : 8307650
Name of ship : OLYMPIC MENTOR
Call Sign : SYKK
Gross tonnage : 17879
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Greece
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-01-10

Vessel Identification
Name:At 30
IMO:8307650
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671324000
Callsign:5VBW4
Former name(s):
- Cornilios (Until 2012 Nov)
- Olympic Mentor (Until 2011 Apr)
- Patricia R (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,693 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AT 30
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AT 30
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AT 30
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!