ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBERT RICKMERS - IMO 9152741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ALBERT RICKMERSAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152741Hits:507
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ALBERT RICKMERS 26,131/1998
CP Tui 2005
Direct Tui 2002
Contship Washington 2000
Re-Named 3-2006
Tilbury - Northfleet Hope Container Terminal.
Mar 6th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Albert Rickmers
IMO:9152741
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016555
Callsign:ELVZ5
Former name(s):
- Kota Manis (Until 2012 Sep 12)
- Albert Rickmers (Until 2010 Sep 21)
- Cp Tui (Until 2006 Mar 16)
- Direct Tui (Until 2005 Jul 18)
- Contship Washington (Until 2002 Mar)
- Albert Rickmers (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,721 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBERT RICKMERS
© Bob Scott
KOTA MANIS
© Bodolinsky
KOTA MANIS
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 16, 2008 16:07 (9 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne, hope to catch her on the move soon.

Regards
Ken
Ken Smith on Mar 16, 2008 16:06 (9 years ago)
Hi Jens, nice to hear from you and many thanks for your comment.

Regards
Ken
Ken Smith on Mar 16, 2008 16:05 (9 years ago)
Thanks Derek, have to go walkies to catch the nighttime visitors.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 16, 2008 10:56 (9 years ago)
You made a good job of this long range shot Ken!
regards
Derek
Jens Boldt on Mar 15, 2008 22:06 (9 years ago)
I couldn't agree more with Marie-Anne.
An excellent photo!

Best regards
Jens
Marie-Anne on Mar 14, 2008 19:58 (9 years ago)
Superb photo Ken.
Very nice bright colors.
She is a good looking one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!