ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CGM LORRAINE - IMO 7020542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CGM LORRAINEAdded:May 10, 2005
Captured:September 01, 1985IMO:7020542Hits:1,153
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
CGM LORRAINE NEW WATERWAY SEPT 85

LEVERKUSEN-[1978 Lg & widened, 181.4oa x 27.1m, 16736gt, cv to CC][old main cargo section fitted to new ship BERTRAM RICKMERS LR/IMO 7904542, 14442/79] - 78 LEVERKUSEN EXPRESS - 85 CGM LORRAINE - 86 LEVERKUSEN EXPRESS - 90 POL BALTIC - 95 MSC ANASTASIA

BU Alang, beached 21.8.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Anastasia
IMO:7020542
Former name(s):
- Pol Baltic (Until 1995 Oct)
- Leverkusen Express (Until 1990 Aug)
- Cgm Lorraine (Until 1986)
- Leverkusen Express (Until 1985)
- Leverkusen (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,670 tons
Summer DWT:21,305 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POL BALTIC
© eptcpt
LEVERKUSEN
© hiromaru
LEVERKUSEN
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!