ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VILANO - IMO 9311787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CAP VILANOAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311787Hits:580
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Vilano infront of Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (14-03-2008).
imo: 9311787
build: 2006
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
FESCO BARGUZIN
CAPE MANUEL

Vessel Identification
Name:Vilano
IMO:9311787
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305345000
Callsign:V2DV3
Former name(s):
- Cap Vilano (Until 2013 Jul)
- Fesco Barguzin (Until 2006 Jun)
- Cape Manuel (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°33’25.99” N, 79°39’45.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 170° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Do Hai
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
01:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 12:00:25 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 June 27th, 01:00:01 UTCDo Hai
2018 June 18th, 09:00:01 UTCBs Fpo
2018 June 6th, 23:00:43 UTCDo Hai
2018 June 4th, 08:00:09 UTCUs Pef
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:55 UTCUs Hou
2018 May 13th, 07:30:02 UTCUs Phl
2018 May 7th, 18:00:23 UTCUs Msy
2018 May 1st, 19:00:17 UTCUs Bal
2018 April 28th, 07:00:32 UTCUs Pef
More Of This Ship
VILANO
© Rogério Cordeiro
CAP VILANO
© Michael Schindler
CAP VILANO
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 15, 2008 17:12 (10 years ago)
I'm very pleased to see you like this picture Frederik and Gerda!!
Thanks for your very kind comment.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 15, 2008 01:34 (10 years ago)
Nice image of this container ship.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!