ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEX KING - IMO 8013675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ALEX KINGAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8013675Hits:597
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Alex King infront of Zandvlietlock at the port of ANtwerp (14-03-2008).
imo: 8013675
build: 1980
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Ho King
Rojarek Naree
Vessel Identification
Name:Alex King
IMO:8013675
Former name(s):
- Ho King (Until 2007 Jun)
- Rojarek Naree (Until 2007 Feb)
- Sea Queen (Until 1995 Jan)
- Hemlock Queen (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,412 tons
Summer DWT:23,991 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEX KING
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ALEX KING
© DIMITRIOS
ALEX KING
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!