ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOKSHEIM - IMO 9203708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:MOKSHEIMAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9203708Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Moksheim, just about to pass under the Brevik bridge, my "home" for a month.
This one was really nice, a surprise for me.
Cool stuff.

Tomas Angell-Jacobsen
Sandefjord
Norway


IMO number : 9203708
Name of ship : MOKSHEIM
Call Sign : 8PTG
Gross tonnage : 5659
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Barbados
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-05-22
Vessel Identification
Name:Believe
IMO:9203708
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341184000
Callsign:V4MF2
Former name(s):
- Vivara (Until 2014 Dec 13)
- Omg Kolpino (Until 2009 Jul)
- Moksheim (Until 2008 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,659 tons
Summer DWT:6,847 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°41’48.27” N, 121°8’22.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 246° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
21:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 minute 53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 23rd, 21:00:42 UTCBusan
2016 December 3rd, 08:00:03 UTCCh Taicang
2016 October 31st, 10:00:32 UTCKr_busan
2016 October 18th, 10:00:44 UTCCh Tcn
More Of This Ship
BELIEVE
© Vladimir Knyaz
BELIEVE
© andy.ru73
VIVARA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!