ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF OPORTO - IMO 9143972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:IanOssy [View profile]Title:CITY OF OPORTOAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143972Hits:761
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving at Greenock, Clyde
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Brueghel
IMO:9143972
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235800000
Callsign:MCXD5
Former name(s):
- K Ocean (Until 2010 May 06)
- City Of Oporto (Until 2008 May)
- K Ocean (Until 2004 Apr 02)
- Alk (Until 2003 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,224 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’5.06” N, 1°42’33.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 222° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
21:00:48 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:15:49 UTCPtlei
2018 August 13th, 21:00:48 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 12th, 08:00:10 UTCEs Car
2018 August 11th, 03:00:28 UTCEs Alg
2018 August 8th, 22:00:01 UTCMacas
2018 August 4th, 12:00:54 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:57 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 25th, 07:00:25 UTCEscar
2018 July 22nd, 14:30:31 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 12th, 12:30:53 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Captain Carlitos
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!