ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CGM PROVENCE - IMO 7383906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CGM PROVENCEAdded:May 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7383906Hits:796
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
CGM PROVENCE NEW WATERWAY APR 90
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Namibia
IMO:7383906
Former name(s):
- Namibia (Until 2004 Mar)
- Msc Namibia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Cap Vilano (Until 2000 Dec)
- Laser Stream (Until 1996 May)
- Adviser (Until 1993 Jun)
- Cgm Provence (Until 1990)
- Adviser (Until 1985)
- Asia Winds (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,754 tons
Summer DWT:27,893 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Adviser
© pieter melissen
Cap Vilano
© Nils Helms
CAP VILANO
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 06, 2007 12:52 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!