ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN ENGLER - IMO 6606117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim H [View profile]Title:KAPITAN ENGLERAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6606117Hits:776
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
GERMAN TUG KAPITAN ENGLER ALONGSIDE IN SOUTHAMPTON 2005.
BUILT BY SCHULTE & BRUNS 1965 GROSS TONNAGE 149.
SOLD TO GRIFFIN TOWAGE & MARINE OCTOBER 2005 AND RENAMED
PRINCETON UNDER UK FLAG
Vessel Identification
Name:Princeton
IMO:6606117
MMSI:235008360
Callsign:MGQF8
Former name(s):
- Alex Falck (Until 2005 Sep)
- Kapitan Engler (Until 2005 Sep)
- Alex Falck (Until 2004 Jan)
- Kapitan Engler (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:148 tons
Summer DWT:51 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCETON
© Robert J Smith
PRINCETON
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
PRINCETON
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!