ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BP Endeavour - IMO 6708173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Finney [View profile]Title:BP EndeavourAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6708173Hits:2,302
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
BP Endeavour at the oil berths Port Adelaide; September 1968.
At the time there was a steady stream of BP Tankers at Adelaide, bringing petroleum products from their company's Kwinana [W.A.] refinery.
Vessel Identification
Name:Newark
IMO:6708173
Former name(s):
- Bp Endeavour (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,515 tons
Summer DWT:19,813 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BP ENDEAVOUR
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,302 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!