ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAXUM - IMO 9197818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:SAXUMAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197818Hits:425
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In port of Koper. March.14.2008

Call Sign : ZDEH8
Gross tonnage : 2301
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Saxum
IMO:9197818
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236125000
Callsign:ZDEH8
Former name(s):
- 417 Pattje Scheepswerf (Until 2000 Oct 27)
- Gerhard G (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,158 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°35’12.76” N, 11°7’13.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 87° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Sodertalje
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 08:00:21 UTCSodertalje
2017 November 15th, 23:00:09 UTCPlymouth
2017 November 14th, 06:00:42 UTCDrogheda
2017 November 12th, 08:00:44 UTCBelfast
2017 November 2nd, 23:00:31 UTCValko
2017 October 24th, 12:00:27 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 October 17th, 03:30:16 UTCBekkeri
2017 October 15th, 18:00:09 UTCHamina
2017 October 4th, 08:00:28 UTCTurku
2017 September 29th, 01:00:20 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
SAXUM
© Michael Brakhage
Saxum
© Robbie Cox
Saxum
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!