ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CREDO - IMO 9319064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:CREDOAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9319064Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading coal at Kellosaari, Helsinki on 11.3.2008.

IMO: 9319064. Call Sign: SFZY. Gross tonnage: 16690. Year of build: 2006. Flag: Sweden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kallioa
IMO:9319064
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230645000
Callsign:OJQJ
Former name(s):
- Credo (Until 2014 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,690 tons
Summer DWT:21,353 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°32’12.44” N, 15°6’1.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 60° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Raahe
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
19:00:37 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 19:00:37 UTCRaahe
2018 April 20th, 06:00:49 UTCVerdal
2018 April 16th, 17:00:32 UTCHamburg Via Kiel
2018 April 15th, 10:00:03 UTCHamburg Via Kiel
2018 April 9th, 10:00:04 UTCLulea
2018 April 3rd, 23:00:56 UTCRiga
2018 April 1st, 15:00:15 UTCOxelosund
2018 March 27th, 15:00:42 UTCRaahe
2018 March 23rd, 15:00:47 UTCVentspils
2018 March 21st, 17:00:52 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
KALLIO
© Michael Schindler
KALLIO
© Igor Dilo
KALLIO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!